Moreover

Blackthorn - Prunus spinosa

Blackthorn - Prunus spinosa



We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Prunus spinosa L.
Harvest: The bark is detached from the youngest branches in autumn and in the same period the fruits are picked, in spring and at the beginning of winter the leaves and flowers are gathered instead.
Family: Rosaceae.
Common names: release, wild plum, bregnette, bush of bush.
Habitat: In the woods up to 1500 meters.

Prugnolo - Prunus spinosa: Property


Parts used: Flowers, leaves, bark and fruits.
Conservation: The bark is dried in the sun, the leaves are used only fresh, the flowers are dried in the shade and stored in bags, the fruits are still picked unripe and dried in the oven.