Moreover

Properties Basil - Ocymum basilicum

Properties Basil - Ocymum basilicum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Ocymum Basilicum
Family: Labiatae
Common names: basaco, basalecc, basiri, basigal, baxaico, bergamo, brazil, real grass, fradica, ocimo, vasilico.
Habitat: plant that grows only if cultivated.
Parts used: leaves and flowers.

Properties Basil - Ocymum basilicum: Property


Harvest: the leaves before flowering, while the flowers in the summer.
Conservation: they are dried in the shade and must be kept in glass containers.
Properties: antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, bechic, digestive, stimulant.
Use: infusion of leaves or flower tops, vinous tincture and alcohol tincture. External use of infusion of leaves for rinses and gargles. It can also be pulverized for a starnutori use.
Notes: widely used in cooking for excellent sauces and exquisite sauces, also used for omelettes and soups.



Comments:

  1. Mooney

    I must admit, the one who wrote the nishtyak was sprinkled.

  2. Graysen

    Wacker, an excellent phrase and is timely

  3. Nahn

    In it something is and it is excellent idea. I support you.

  4. Bourne

    Wonderful, this precious message

  5. Jukree

    What do you usually do with me?



Write a message